Theme Making Problem

Questions, advices, reports

Moderators: Main Administator, Moderator, Global Moderator

Post Reply
XMOTOFREAK
Xmoto Player
Xmoto Player
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 6:39 pm

Theme Making Problem

Post by XMOTOFREAK » Sun May 20, 2012 6:09 am

ok i just made my first theme, edit some entries, saved it, went to xmoto, press F5 to recongize my updated theme. after it was done , i went to Options<Theme, i update the theme list, and my theme is not there. My theme is X-Magic Classic btw.
Can anybody help how to fix this problem?

User avatar
aspegic500
Main Administator
Main Administator
Posts: 735
Joined: Thu Apr 06, 2006 4:53 pm

Re: Theme Making Problem

Post by aspegic500 » Sun May 20, 2012 8:54 am

Send me it by email with a screenshot of your theme please. My email is at the top of the readme file delivered with xmoto. Nicolas

XMOTOFREAK
Xmoto Player
Xmoto Player
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 6:39 pm

Re: Theme Making Problem

Post by XMOTOFREAK » Sun May 20, 2012 7:55 pm

how do i get a screenshot? i just got x-magic classic.xml

User avatar
aspegic500
Main Administator
Main Administator
Posts: 735
Joined: Thu Apr 06, 2006 4:53 pm

Re: Theme Making Problem

Post by aspegic500 » Sun May 20, 2012 8:09 pm

i guess you make it working, didn't you ?
just press F12 in xmoto to take a screenshot in xmoto, or impr_ecran i guess in mac os x

Nicolas

User avatar
I)ark_Seph
Xmoto-Player Advanced
Posts: 149
Joined: Fri Apr 06, 2012 8:00 pm
Location: Texas, United States
Contact:

Re: Theme Making Problem

Post by I)ark_Seph » Mon May 21, 2012 1:03 am

I didn't get it to work, I said the theme is not in the theme menu
You can contact me by email: darkstudiosdungeon@gmail.com, or PM me on the forums.

Also, I'm a Network and WR Admin with Unvalidation.

User avatar
Lord Kacper/KACPU
Xmoto-Player Advanced
Posts: 392
Joined: Sat Dec 24, 2011 11:30 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Theme Making Problem

Post by Lord Kacper/KACPU » Fri Aug 03, 2012 11:29 am

Lulz if u have that problem now press f5 at menu. It will reload all. Now it works though

Post Reply

Return to “(-OLD UNSORTED-) Technical Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest