can't upload highscore

If you are having an issue uploading your replay or some problem then ask here.

Moderators: Main Administator, Moderator, Global Moderator

Post Reply
svf
Xmoto Player
Xmoto Player
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Dec 26, 2008 2:56 pm

can't upload highscore

Post by svf » Fri Dec 26, 2008 3:13 pm

Hi!

I just drove my first highscore but I could not load up the time though nobody else seemes to have cracked the Level before! My server is logged in, I pressed the button "Upload all highscores" at Options -> WWW -> Reference room, and I synchronized my database. Can anyone help me please?

kind regards, svf

User avatar
Mig
Xmoto Player
Xmoto Player
Posts: 61
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2007 10:12 am

Post by Mig » Fri Dec 26, 2008 3:37 pm

I guess it's a chipmunk level?

And you can't make records on chipmunk levels yet, so you just have to wait.

svf
Xmoto Player
Xmoto Player
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Dec 26, 2008 2:56 pm

Post by svf » Fri Dec 26, 2008 4:44 pm

Well - yes, it's a chipmunk! Sorry I didn't know this. So we have to wait until they've finished the replay feature for chipmunk levels...
...and I just thought 'Yeah - that's my first highscore man!!!' [smilie=row1_25.gif]

Post Reply

Return to “Problems with Replays”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest